Privacy Policy

Protecting your private information is our priority. This Statement of Privacy applies to Ally Jewel LLC and https://allyjewel.com and governs data collection and usage.

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to Ally Jewel include Ally Jewel LLC and https://allyjewel.com. Ally Jewel LLC’s website is an intimacy and life and business coaching information and product/service providing website. By using the Ally Jewel LLC’s website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Collection of your Personal Information

Ally Jewel LLC may collect personally identifiable information, such as your name and shipping address. If you purchase Ally Jewel LLC’s products and services, you will do so through PayPal and/or Stripe and PayPal and Stripe’s Privacy Policies govern those transactions.

This information is used to complete the purchase transaction. We may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future. Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by Ally Jewel LLC.

This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Ally Jewel LLC’s website.

Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through Ally Jewel LLC’s public message boards, this information may be collected and used by others.

Ally Jewel LLC encourages you to review the privacy statements of websites you choose to link to from Ally Jewel LLC so that you can understand how those websites collect, use and share your information. Ally Jewel LLC is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on websites outside of the Ally Jewel LLC’s website.

Use of your Personal Information

Ally Jewel LLC collects and uses your personal information to operate its website and deliver the services you have requested. Ally Jewel LLC may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Ally Jewel LLC and its affiliates. Ally Jewel LLC may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.

Ally Jewel LLC does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties.

Ally Jewel LLC may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is not transferred to the third party.

Ally Jewel LLC may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Ally Jewel LLC, and they are required to maintain
the confidentiality of your information.

Ally Jewel LLC may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit within Ally Jewel LLC’s website, in order to determine what Ally Jewel LLC services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within Ally Jewel LLC to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a
particular subject area.

Ally Jewel LLC will only disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Ally Jewel LLC or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Ally Jewel LLC; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Ally Jewel LLC, or the public.

Use of Cookies

The Ally Jewel LLC website may use “cookies” to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize Ally Jewel LLC pages or register with Ally Jewel LLC’s site or services, a cookie helps Ally Jewel LLC to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording
your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same Ally Jewel LLC website, the information you previously
provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the Ally Jewel LLC features that you customized.

Cookies are also used to track affiliate sales.

Browsing data when on the site is being tracked through the Facebook pixel, Google Analytics. This data is gathered for internal use only.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the Ally Jewel LLC’s services or website when you visit.

GDPR

Our responsibilities as a “controller” under the General Data Protection
Regulations (GDPR)

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (“EEA”) you have certain rights and protections under the GDPR regarding the processing of your personal information. Ally Jewel LLC is a controller under the GDPR as we collect, use and store your personal information to enable us to provide you with our goods and/ or services and information about them.

Ally Jewel LLC relies on the following lawful means of processing your personal information:

  1. Where it is necessary to fulfil a contract with you. This includes where we collect your personal information to enable us to send you course materials.
  2. Where you have given us valid consent to use your personal information, we will rely on that consent, and only use the personal information for the specific purpose for which you have given consent. This includes where we email newsletters, or send mobile notifications;
  3. We may also process your personal information where it is to further our legitimate interests where they are overridden by your rights or interests. This
    could include usage statistics, analytics and internal analysis so we can improve our services.

Your rights

If you are an EEA resident, you have various rights including the:

  • Right to be informed
  • Right of access
  • Right to rectification
  • Right to object
  • Right to restriction of processing
  • Right to erasure or to be forgotten
  • Right to data portability
  • Right not to be subject to automated processing

If you want to access personal information Ally Jewel LLC holds about you, or ask if that the information be corrected, please contact us. In some circumstances, you also have a right to object to or ask that Ally Jewel LLC restricts certain processing activities or deletes your personal information. If you would like to limit or request deletion of your personal information or exercise any other rights you can do so by contacting us.

Withdrawing your consent

You can withdraw your consent to Ally Jewel LLC’s collection or processing of your personal information. You can do so by contacting us. If you withdraw your consent to the use of your personal information, you may not have access to our services, and we might not be able to provide you with our services. In some circumstances where Ally Jewel LLC has a legal basis to do so we may continue to process your
information after you have withdrawn consent, for example if it is necessary to
comply with an independent legal obligation or if it is necessary to do so to protect our legitimate interest in keeping our services secure.

Our compliance

All personal information stored on Ally Jewel LLC’s platform is treated as confidential and stored securely. Our collection is limited to what is necessary, for the purpose for which the personal information is processed and kept only for so long as is necessary for the purpose for which the personal information was collected.

In alignment with GDPR policies, Ally Jewel LLC would like to inform you that your submitted information is securely housed on the following sites, using the strictest security protocols in the following locations. You may review their privacy policies via the links below:

PayPal
WordPress
Stripe

California residents

If you are a California resident, our privacy practices comply with the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”), and any CCPA-specific information is identified in this Policy.

Security of your Personal Information

Ally Jewel LLC secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure.

People aged under Eighteen

Ally Jewel LLC does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of eighteen.

Opt-Out & Unsubscribe

We respect your privacy and give you an opportunity to opt-out of receiving
announcements of certain information. Users may opt-out of receiving any or all communications from Ally Jewel LLC by contacting us at: ally@allyjewel.com

Changes to this Statement

Ally Jewel LLC will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. Ally Jewel LLC encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how Ally Jewel LLC is protecting your information.

Contact Information

Ally Jewel LLC welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that Ally Jewel LLC has not adhered to this Statement, please contact Ally Jewel LLC at: ally@allyjewel.com

Effective as of 20 September 2020

Wish you could do sex differently?